IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )




> [Tutorial] Activating any Adobe CS3/CS4/CS5 product
Rating 5 V
B1gH3ad
post Jul 16 2010, 10:37 AM
Post #1


Resident
Group Icon
Group: Full Member
Posts: 878
Joined: 17-July 09
Member No.: 130,347
Country:



Heres an easy way to activate any adobe product without blocking internet to adobe setup or unplugging your internet

1) Open Wordpad/Notepad/Text editing utility as administrator and add all these lines to your hosts in X:(being your drive letter)\Window\System32\drivers\etc

127.0.0.1 activate.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 practivate.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 ereg.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 activate.wip3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 wip3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 3dns-3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 3dns-2.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 adobe-dns.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 adobe-dns-2.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 adobe-dns-3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 ereg.wip3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 activate-sea.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 wwis-dubc1-vip60.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 activate-sjc0.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 hl2rcv.adobe.com

2) Generate a serial number with the XFORCE or CORE keygen for your Adobe Product

IF YOU ARE ACTIVATING ANY CS5 PRODUCT DO NOT LOGIN WITH ADOBE ID OR AFTER INSTALLATION WHEN YOU START UP THE PROGRAM IT WILL SAY "Key blocked"

This post has been edited by ILoveYouLauren: Jul 16 2010, 10:38 AM




 
+Quote Post   Go to the top of the page
 
Start new topic
Replies (1 - 7)
icken
post Oct 3 2010, 01:14 PM
Post #2


Beta
*
Group: Trial Member
Posts: 5
Joined: 3-October 10
Member No.: 194,870
Country:



If you want it easier, try it this way:

Copy the following lines into a *.txt-file or in the windows editor and save it as "filname.bat" or "filename.cmd".
The filename could be something like "Anti Product Activation" or so.

CODE
@echo off
set hostspath=%windir%\System32\drivers\etc\hosts
echo.
echo       "deactivate write protection"
ATTRIB -R %hostspath%
cls
echo ################## >> %hostspath%
echo # Adobe Software # >> %hostspath%
echo ################## >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 activate.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 practivate.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 ereg.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 activate.wip3.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 wip3.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 3dns-3.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 3dns-2.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 adobe-dns.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 adobe-dns-2.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 adobe-dns-3.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 ereg.wip3.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 activate-sea.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 wwis-dubc1-vip60.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
echo 127.0.0.1 activate-sjc0.adobe.com >> %hostspath%
cls
echo       "activate write protection"
ATTRIB +R %hostspath%
exit


After You have done this, you can run the "*.cmd" or "*.bat" file with a double-click
(in Vista and Windows 7 with right click as Administrator)
and the hosts-file will be patched.

Inside of the hosts-file it looks like this:



MAC-Users can use these lines (save the file as "disable_activation_osx" and run it):

CODE
if [ "$(grep -o activate.adobe.com /etc/hosts)" = "activate.adobe.com" ];
then exit 0
else  
echo "127.0.0.1     activate.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     practivate.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     ereg.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     activate.wip3.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     wip3.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     3dns-3.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     3dns-2.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     adobe-dns.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     adobe-dns-2.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     adobe-dns-3.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     ereg.wip3.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     activate-sea.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     wwis-dubc1-vip60.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
echo "127.0.0.1     activate-sjc0.adobe.com" >> /etc/hosts
exit 0
fi



Now even if you install Adobe Software on your, another or a new system,
you easily can run the file before the setup and the software can't call back to home any longer
so all Adobe products are fully activated with the generated key from the keygen.

Have a nice day and sorry for my bad english.

This post has been edited by icken: Oct 3 2010, 01:17 PM
 
+Quote Post   Go to the top of the page
theAtariNerd
post Oct 3 2010, 01:41 PM
Post #3


Resident
Group Icon
Group: Full Member
Posts: 907
Joined: 23-June 10
Member No.: 181,087
Country:



Why can't you just apply a cr*ck? Just saying.

This post has been edited by theAtariNerd: Oct 3 2010, 01:46 PM




Wolfgang Amadeus Pheonix

 
+Quote Post   Go to the top of the page
Jake_Ro_X
post Oct 3 2010, 01:54 PM
Post #4


DZ Helper and Beta Tester
Group Icon
Group: Discussion MOD
Posts: 6,055
Joined: 27-January 08
Member No.: 62,614
Country:



QUOTE (theAtariNerd @ Oct 3 2010, 09:41 PM) *
Why can't you just apply a cr*ck? Just saying.


Like any other Program Protection... if you use a cr*ck and you didn't block off the cr*cked program's Connection, it will say you have a Pirate Lock/will Auto-Deactivate Full Version Due to a Blacklisted Key...




Imagine the World War being fought not by Bullets and Radiation but with Data and Information. -JRX




Internet Cafe: High Energy
Thanks YarkzyBear, Striker, Sidekick, and J@Šk!ə Bən :D



 
+Quote Post   Go to the top of the page
theAtariNerd
post Oct 3 2010, 02:03 PM
Post #5


Resident
Group Icon
Group: Full Member
Posts: 907
Joined: 23-June 10
Member No.: 181,087
Country:



QUOTE (Jake_Ro_X @ Oct 3 2010, 10:54 PM) *
Like any other Program Protection... if you use a cr*ck and you didn't block off the cr*cked program's Connection, it will say you have a Pirate Lock/will Auto-Deactivate Full Version Due to a Blacklisted Key...

That's wierd, a cr*ck I used for this didn't have any problems... o.O




Wolfgang Amadeus Pheonix

 
+Quote Post   Go to the top of the page
スイッチ君
post Mar 4 2011, 03:37 AM
Post #6


゛b((((≧▽≦))))q ゛シェイク♪シェイク♪
Group Icon
Group: Full Member
Posts: 1,611
Joined: 28-October 10
Member No.: 197,895
Country:



Doesn't work me. Can someone provide me this "keygen" or whatever? I've tried to use the keys I have and it doesn't work at all. sad.gif





Steam: Joji // Xfire: Joji // Xbox Live: Joji1200 // PSN: Jojih

Staff needed for Chihiro Subs! Please visit irc.rizon.net #chihiro-recruits for more info!!

 
+Quote Post   Go to the top of the page
Evelyn
post Mar 4 2011, 03:50 AM
Post #7


I hack life.
Group Icon
Group: Tech-MOD
Posts: 1,580
Joined: 6-July 07
Member No.: 48,337
Country:



I think if you do a phone activation with a keygen you don't have to bother with this.






The epic members of DiGiTALZONE
Steam :: Last.fm
My new PC!
 
+Quote Post   Go to the top of the page
スイッチ君
post Mar 4 2011, 04:04 AM
Post #8


゛b((((≧▽≦))))q ゛シェイク♪シェイク♪
Group Icon
Group: Full Member
Posts: 1,611
Joined: 28-October 10
Member No.: 197,895
Country:



Provide me anything? Link please if you don't mind? Thanks...





Steam: Joji // Xfire: Joji // Xbox Live: Joji1200 // PSN: Jojih

Staff needed for Chihiro Subs! Please visit irc.rizon.net #chihiro-recruits for more info!!

 
+Quote Post   Go to the top of the page

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 26th July 2014 - 01:08 PM